• Iowa Arts Council Board of Directors

      • Jennifer Brand Huxley

      • Janine Calsbeek Orange City

      • Amber Danielson Marshalltown

      • Carmen Darland Eldridge

      • Brittany Deal Des Moines

      • Paul Dennison Mount Pleasant

      • Braden Falline Spencer

      • Kent Hartwig Des Moines

      • Evan Hilsabeck Coralville

      • Randall Lengeling Dubuque

      • Frances Parrott Ames

      • Ken Sidey Greenfield

      • Frank Sposeto Collins

      • Terri Steinke Urbandale

      • Lisa Walsh Burlington

    • Iowa Cultural Trust Board of Trustees

      • Tova Brandt Ex-Officio - Harlan

      • Paul Dennison Ex-Officio - Mount Pleasant

      • Stefanie Devin Ex-Officio

      • Mary Giese Marshalltown

      • Mary Ellen Kimball Osceola

      • Chris Kramer Ex-Officio - Des Moines

      • Randy Lewis LeClaire

      • Brandon Paulsen Des Moines

      • Connie Schmett Clive

      • Tiffany Tauscheck Des Moines

    • Iowa Great Places Citizen Advisory Board

      • Barbara Determan Early

      • Greg Fisher West Des Moines

      • Alexsis Fleener Atlantic

      • Nick Glew Marion

      • Ruth Haus Urbandale

      • Mark Jackson Story City

      • Kasey Johnson Steen Pleasant Hill

      • Kerrie Kuiper Lehigh

      • Jared McGovern Dubuque

      • Gayle Redman Gowrie

      • Trevor Toft Schaller

      • Donald Zuck Ankeny

    • Iowa Historical Foundation Board

      • John Brown Johnston

      • Kevin Condon West Des Moines

      • Joe Crookham Oskaloosa

      • Jessica Feeney Des Moines

      • Teri Goodmann Dubuque

      • John Mickelson West Des Moines

      • Jill Nelson West Des Moines

    • Iowa Historical Records Advisory Board

      • Hope Bibens Des Moines

      • Christopher Doll Peosta

      • Wesley Enos Bondurant

      • Michael Gibson Dubuque

      • Amy Groskopf Davenport

      • Anthony Jahn Des Moines

      • Laura Kozin Des Moines

      • Todd Kruse Spencer

      • Teresa Olson Northwood

      • Timothy Walch Iowa City

    • State Historical Society of Iowa Board of Trustees

      • Tova Brandt Elk Horn/Decorah

      • John Brown Johnston

      • Scott Carlson Des Moines

      • Tyler De Haan Urbandale

      • Kylie Dittmer Chariton

      • William Friedricks West Des Moines

      • Terrence Lindell Waverly

      • Dawn Meyer Manning

      • John Mickelson West Des Moines

      • Cecilia Rokusek Cedar Rapids

      • Jerome Thompson Des Moines

      • Lori Witt Pella

    • State Records Commission

      • Michael Fitzgerald Treasurer of State

      • Chris Kramer Department of Cultural Affairs

      • Alan Nagel Legal Counsel to the Commission

      • Paul D. Pate Secretary of State

      • Kraig Paulsen Department of Revenue

      • David Roederer Department of Management

      • Rob Sand Auditor of State

      • Michael Scott State Librarian

      • Paul Trombino III Interim Director

    Navigation